Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Hall of Fame

Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees


2018 Hall of Fame Inductees

Hall of Fame Class.JPG

Mike Brown, John Bellino, Gerry Novreske, Ron Cregier (posthumously), Bernie Moore and 2013 Softball Team


2017 Hall of Fame Inductees

Greg Basalay, Jack Donaldson, Nicole Pozzi, 1957 Baseball Team, Leroy Herrmann (HIST.), Edward Pfeffer (HIST.) and 1924 Football Team


2016 Hall of Fame Inductees

Wm. Lee Andreoni, Michael Andreoni, Michael Padilla, Nicholas Potthoff, Alec Schwab, Dr. Goodwin Toraason (posthumously), 1956 Baseball Team and 1974-75 Basketball Team


2015 Hall of Fame Inductees

Bill Andreoni, Tom Ptak, Sarah Slevin, Sarah Stariha, 1964-65 Baseball Team and 1984-85 Boys’ Basketball Team


2014 Hall of Fame Inductees

Ken Hanley, Karisa Dinges, Dave Maciejewski, Alex Hueneburg, Tom Langham (posthumously), Sybil McGunnigal, 2004 Boys XC Team and Jane Mueller


2013 Hall of Fame Inductees

Leroy Herrmann (posthumously), James Piletic (posthumously), Tom Vallero, Brad Koster, Paul Perona, Chris Lushina, Capt. Thomas Heitmann (posthumously) and Lanny Slevin


2012 Hall of Fame Inductees

Ed Crowe, Bob Schultz, Don Causa, Jim Dietz, Gary Gahan, Tom McGinnis and Audra Bima Smith


2011 Hall of Fame Inductees

Katie Carls, Roger Hanley, J.A. Happ, Paul Harding (Posthumously), Edward "Duke" Schreiner, Jim Yeakel, 2005-06 Girls Varsity Volleyball Team, 2005-06 Girls Varsity Basketball Team and 2005-06 Girls Varsity Softball Team


2010 Hall of Fame Inductees

Henry J. "Hank" Bruder (Posthumously), John Ficek, Eugene "Gene" Wisgowski, Charles "Chuck" Quilty, Cyril "Cy" Watson, Diane Janz, Billy Terry and 1987-88 Girls Varsity Basketball Team


2009 Hall of Fame Inductees

William Pelkey (Posthumously), Brother George Matsuoka, Joe Liesse, Col. John F. Gaughan (Ret.), Walt Manijak and Lauren Gidcumb Mingus


2008 Hall of Fame Inductees

Jerry Carls, Rich Dudek, Mike Kubera, Ronald Kulpa, Lyle Micheli, Tim Murphy, Michael Perona (Posthumously) and Jon Wayland


2007 Hall of Fame Inductees

Richard Callahan, Coach Don Carlson, Michelle Kelley Stuart, Bernie McGraw, Bob O'Keefe (Posthumously), Neil Piacenti, John Torri and 2001 Varsity Football Team


2006 Hall of Fame Inductees

Paul Perona, Angelo Perino, Donald Hayden (Posthumously), Jim Loftus, Kerry Comiskey, Jim Assalley, 1941 Baseball Team and 1955-56 Basketball Team


2005 Hall of Fame Inductees

John Potthoff, Sr. (posthumously), Roger Kowalski - 1954 (posthumously), Bob McCarty - 1965, Dr. Mike Stuart - 1975, Don Kotecki - 1985 and 2000 Girls Sweet 16 Basketball Team


2004 Hall of Fame Inductees

Bob Dixon, Al Gorgal, Herschel "Pete" Kearney, Gerry Lorenzi, Kevin "Mac" McClellan, Merk Metzinger (posthumously), Chester "Chet" Nosalik, Dave Panizzi, John Smith, Don Trompeter, Joe Turek and Dawn Carlson Williams


2003 Hall of Fame Inductees

Mr. Tony Biagi (posthumously), Mr. Jim Corpus, Mr. John Doherty (posthumously), Mr. Joe Flaherty, Mr. John Kane, Mr. Rich Koehler, Mr. Dan Kopina, Fr. Sebastian Lewis, OSB, Miss Maria Lorenzi, Mr. Joe Perona, Mr. John Pocivasek, Mr. Alex Ptak, Sr. (posthumously), Mrs. Joanne Renkosik Stachowicz, Mr. Mark Stuart and Mr. Jack Verucchi (posthumously)


2002 Hall of Fame Inductees

Mr. Brent Barth, Mr. Alfonso Bassetti (posthumously), Mr. Paul Bernabei, Mr. Bob Bringer, Mr. Mike Cumberworth (posthumously), Mr. Bemie Elsner, Mr. Jeff Gilligan, Mr. Mark Kenney, Fr. William Kirk, OSB, Mr. Don Kissel, Mr. Eric Krogulski, Mr. Frank Murphy, Mr. Matt Peoplis (posthumously), 1937 Football Team, 1938 Football Team, 1968 Football Team and Mr. Al Ternetti (posthumously)


2001 Hall of Fame Inductees

Mr. Ennio Arboit (posthumously), Mr. Bron Bacevich (posthumously), Mr. Harold Gaffney (posthumously), Mr. John Gaughan, Mr. Ken Gorgal, Fr. Kevin Gorman, OSB, Mr. Joe Van Hooreweghe (posthumously), Mr. Tony Komlanc, Dr. Jim Mini, Mr. Howard Schmidt, 1988 State Baseball Championship Team, Jack Tieman, 1941 Football Team and 1971 Football Team